Housing Authority

Seven members appointed by the City Council in accordance with Tennessee Code Annotated §13-20-408(b) and RESOLUTION 48-2010-11 and RESOLUTION 20-2011-12; one member must be a resident of public housing; five-year terms; two term limit.

Members

  • Calvin Lockett       
    • Oct. 2021 - Sept. 2026
  • Betty Burchett     
    • Oct. 2019 - Sept. 2024
  • Dr. Gregory Stallworth        
    •  Oct. 2020 - Sept. 2025
  • John Hunt        
    • Feb. 2019 – Sept. 2023
  • Alana Ward   
    • Oct. 2021 – Sept. 2026
  • Wayne Wilkinson
    • Oct. 2021 - Sept. 2026
  • Trina Hill    
    •  Sept. 2020 - Sept. 2022

Contact the Board

Dawn Sanders-Garrett, Director Clarksville Housing Authority 931-647-2303

05-23-2022 Audio Housing Meeting