Show/Hide
weather iconOvercast 47°F
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthFebruary 2015Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
25
26
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

1:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Safe, Clean & Green

2:30 PM
Madison Street Design Review Executive Committee

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Madison Street Design Review Board

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Transportation Committee

4:00 PM
Public Safety Committee

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
27
8:00 AM
Power Board

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

11:00 AM
Beer Board

3:00 PM
Parking Authority

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Finance Committee

4:00 PM
Community Development Committee

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Hula
28
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Regional Planning Commission

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:30 PM
Volleyball
29
8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Board of Directors

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Gas & Water Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

3:45 PM
Public Safety Committee

4:30 PM
City Council Executive Session

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Hula

7:00 PM
R & B Step
30
9:00 AM
Housing and Homeless Coalition Meeting

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

11:00 AM
Beer Board

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
31
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball
1
Spring Program Guides Available!
2
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
3
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
4
9:00 AM
Board of Zoning Appeals

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Community Revolving Investment Fund RESCHEDULED TO FEBRUARY 11

10:00 AM
Regional Historic Zoning Commission

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Audit Committee

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

4:30 PM
Two Rivers Company Business & Finance

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Ward 2 Community Meeting

6:30 PM
Volleyball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
5
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Chess Club

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
City Council Regular Session

7:00 PM
R & B Step
6
8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Planning & Development

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
7
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball

2:00 PM
Chocolate Affair

6:00 PM
Chocolate Affair

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
8
6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
9
Burt-Cobb Closed for maintenance

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Public Art Commission

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
10
Started on 02/09
Burt-Cobb Closed for maintenance

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
11
Started on 02/09
Burt-Cobb Closed for maintenance

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Community Revolving Investment Fund

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
12
Started on 02/09
Burt-Cobb Closed for maintenance

8:30 AM
Downtown Clarksville Association

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Designations Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
R & B Step
13
Started on 02/09
Burt-Cobb Closed for maintenance

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
14
Started on 02/09
Burt-Cobb Closed for maintenance

9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball
15
Burt-Cobb Closed for maintenance
16
8:00 AM
CITY OFFICES CLOSED Presidents' Day

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Street Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
17
Queen City Road Race Early Bird Registration Begins

9:00 AM
Regional Planning Commission Subdivision Review

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

9:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Marketing & Promotions Committee

3:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Design Review Board

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Customs House Museum Board of Directors

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula
18
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball
19
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

2:30 PM
Parks & Recreation Committee

3:00 PM
Access Management Board of Appeals

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Executive Committee

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Human Relations Commission

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

7:00 PM
R & B Step
20
8:30 AM
Regional Planning Commission Zoning Review

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
21
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Surrender of Clarksville

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball
22
23
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

1:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Safe, Clean & Green

2:30 PM
Madison Street Design Review Executive Committee

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Transportation Committee

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
24
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

11:00 AM
Beer Board

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Finance Committee

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula
25
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Regional Planning Commission

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Regional Airport Authority

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball
26
8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Board of Directors

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Gas & Water Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:30 PM
City Council Executive Session

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

7:00 PM
R & B Step
27
9:30 AM
Natural Gas Acquisition Board

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
28
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Silver Social
1
2
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
3
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
4
9:00 AM
Board of Zoning Appeals

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Community Revolving Investment Fund

10:00 AM
Regional Historic Zoning Commission

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

4:30 PM
Two Rivers Company Business & Finance

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
5
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Chess Club

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Basics of Fly Fishing

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
City Council Regular Session

7:00 PM
R & B Step
6
8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Planning & Development

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
7
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults