Show/Hide
weather iconFair 60°F
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthMarch 2015Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
22
23
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

1:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Safe, Clean & Green CANCELLED

2:30 PM
Madison Street Design Review Executive Committee

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Access Management Board of Appeals

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Transportation Committee

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
24
8:00 AM
Power Board RESCHEDULED TO FEBRUARY 25

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

11:00 AM
Beer Board

2:00 PM
Parking Authority & Downtown Stakeholders

3:00 PM
Parking Authority

3:00 PM
Parks & Recreation Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Finance Committee

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula
25
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:30 AM
Power Board

1:00 PM
Regional Planning Commission Zoning Review

2:00 PM
Regional Planning Commission

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Regional Airport Authority

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball
26
8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Board of Directors

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Gas & Water Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:30 PM
City Council Executive Session

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:00 PM
Human Relations Commission

7:00 PM
R & B Step
27
9:30 AM
Natural Gas Acquisition Board

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
Adult Oriented Establishment Board

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
28
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Silver Social
1
2
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
3
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:00 PM
Public Meeting

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:00 PM
Ward 2 Community Meeting

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
4
9:00 AM
Board of Zoning Appeals

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Community Revolving Investment Fund

10:00 AM
Regional Historic Zoning Commission CANCELLED

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Clarksville Housing Authority RESCHEDULED TO MARCH 11

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

4:30 PM
Two Rivers Company Business & Finance CANCELLED

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
5
8:00 AM
City Offices Closed-Inclement Weather Conditions

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Chess Club

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Basics of Fly Fishing

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:15 PM
Public Safety Committee CANCELLED

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
City Council Regular Session

7:00 PM
R & B Step
6
8:00 AM
City Offices Closed-Inclement Weather Conditions

8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Planning & Development CANCELLED

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
7
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
8
9:00 AM
Preschool & Level 1-3 Swim Lessons

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
9
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Spring Break Tumbling

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

3:30 PM
Public Art Commission

4:00 PM
Archery

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
10
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Spring Break Tumbling

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
11
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Spring Break Tumbling

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Community Revolving Investment Fund Board

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Clarksville Housing Authority

4:00 PM
Tree Board

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
12
8:30 AM
Downtown Clarksville Association

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Spring Break Tumbling

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Designations Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Basics of Fly Fishing

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
R & B Step
13
10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
14
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball
15
16
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

1:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Safe, Clean & Green CANCELLED

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Archery

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
17
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

9:00 AM
Regional Planning Commission Subdivision & Site Review

9:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Marketing & Promotions Committee

3:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Design Review Board

3:00 PM
Parking Authority RESCHEDULED TO MARCH 24

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Customs House Museum Board of Directors

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula
18
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Taxi Board

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Public Safety Committee CANCELLED

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Public Hearing

6:00 PM
Winter Gym Program

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball
19
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

2:30 PM
Parks & Recreation Committee

2:30 PM
Two Rivers Company Budget Committee

3:00 PM
Access Management Board of Appeals

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Executive Committee

4:00 PM
Basics of Fly Fishing

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

7:00 PM
R & B Step
20
8:30 AM
Regional Planning Commission Zoning Review

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
21
8:00 AM
Cleanup on the Greenway

9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball
22
Softball League Season Begins
23
50 Plus Olympics Early Bird Registration Begins

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
Madison Street Design Review Executive Committee

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Transportation Committee

4:00 PM
Archery

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Storm Water Advisory Committee

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
24
8:00 AM
Power Board

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

11:00 AM
Beer Board

2:00 PM
Parking Authority

2:00 PM
Economic Development Council Executive Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Finance Committee

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula
25
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Regional Planning Commission

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Audit Committee

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Regional Airport Authority

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball
26
8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Board of Directors

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Gas & Water Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Basics of Fly Fishing

4:30 PM
City Council Special Session and Executive Session

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

7:00 PM
R & B Step
27
9:00 AM
Housing and Homeless Coalition Meeting

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

12:00 PM
EDC City Council Orientation

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
28
6:00 AM
Indoor Aquatic Center Closed

9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball

1:00 PM
Wettest Egg Hunt
29
30
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Public Safety Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Archery

4:30 PM
City Council Special Session

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
31
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Hula

6:00 PM
Ward 2 Community Meeting

7:00 PM
Ward 7 and Ward 9 Community Meeting
1
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Regional Historic Zoning Commission

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Community Revolving Investment Fund

2:30 PM
After School Programs

2:30 PM
Board of Zoning Appeals RESCHEDULED TO APRIL 8

3:00 PM
Clarksville Housing Authority

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

4:30 PM
Two Rivers Company Business & Finance

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:30 PM
Volleyball
2
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Chess Club

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Hula

7:00 PM
City Council Regular Session

7:00 PM
R & B Step
3
8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Planning & Development

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Archery

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
4
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball

2:00 PM
Spring Eggstravaganza