Show/Hide
weather iconLight Rain 66°F
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthApril 2015Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
30
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Public Safety Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Archery

4:30 PM
City Council Special Session

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
31
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Hula

6:00 PM
Ward 2 Community Meeting

7:00 PM
Ward 7 and Ward 9 Community Meeting
1
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Regional Historic Zoning Commission

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Community Revolving Investment Fund

2:30 PM
After School Programs

2:30 PM
Board of Zoning Appeals RESCHEDULED TO APRIL 8

3:00 PM
Clarksville Housing Authority

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

4:30 PM
Two Rivers Company Business & Finance

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:30 PM
Volleyball
2
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Chess Club

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Econmic Development Council Executive Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

3:30 PM
Audit Committee

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Hula

6:00 PM
Public Safety Committee

7:00 PM
City Council Regular Session

7:00 PM
R & B Step
3
8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Planning & Development CANCELLED

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Archery

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
4
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball

2:00 PM
Spring Eggstravaganza
5
6:00 AM
Indoor Aquatic Center Closed
6
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
7
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
Parks & Recreation Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
8
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

9:00 AM
CDBG Week Event

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

2:30 PM
Board of Zoning Appeals

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Tree Board

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:30 PM
Volleyball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
9
8:30 AM
Downtown Clarksville Association

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Designations Committee

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
R & B Step
10
10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Archery

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
11
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
12
6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
13
7:00 AM
CDE Power Board Personnel Committee

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

3:30 PM
Public Art Commission CANCELLED

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Storm Water Advisory Commitee Meeting

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
14
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
15
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

4:30 PM
Public Safety Committee

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:30 PM
Volleyball

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults
16
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

2:30 PM
Parks & Recreation Committee CANCELLED

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Executive Committee

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Hula

6:30 PM
Swim Lessons for Mommy & Me, Preschool, Levels 1-6 and Adults

7:00 PM
R & B Step
17
Queen City Road Race Early Bird Registration Ends

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Archery

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
18
9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball
19
Starts at 1:00 PM
Spring Eggstravaganza
20
8:00 AM
Power Board Budget Committee

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

Started on 04/19
Spring Eggstravaganza

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

3:30 PM
Street Committee

4:30 PM
Special Session 4-20-15

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
21
8:00 AM
Power Board Budget Commitee

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

9:00 AM
Regional Planning Commission Subdivision & Site Review

Ends at 4:00 PM
Spring Eggstravaganza

3:00 PM
Two Rivers Company Design Review Board

3:00 PM
Parking Authority

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Customs House Museum Board of Directors

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula
22
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Regional Airport Authority

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball
23
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Access Management Board of Appeals CANCELLED

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

7:00 PM
R & B Step
24
50 Plus Olympics Early Bird Registration Ends

8:30 AM
Regional Planning Commission Zoning Review

9:30 AM
Natural Gas Acquisition Board

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Archery

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
25
Meet Davy Crockett

Tennessee Urban Tree Steward Workshop

9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball
26
27
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
Madison Street Design Review Executive Committee

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:00 PM
Madison Street Design Review Board

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Transportation Committee

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
28
8:00 AM
Power Board

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

11:00 AM
Beer Board

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
Finance Committee

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

5:30 PM
Ward 6 Community Meeting

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula
29
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Regional Planning Commission

2:30 PM
After School Programs

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball
30
8:30 AM
Two Rivers Company Board of Directors

9:00 AM
Queen City Road Race Packet Pick-up

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

3:45 PM
Gas & Water Committee

4:30 PM
City Council Executive Session

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

7:00 PM
R & B Step
1
Summer Program Guides Available!

9:00 AM
Queen City Road Race Packet Pick-up

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:30 PM
Liberty Live!

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
2
Movies in the Park

8:00 AM
Queen City Road Race

9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball
3
4
50 Plus Olympics Registration Ends

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

9:00 AM
Gas & Plumbing Board

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Adult Karate

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Ward 2 Community Meeting

7:00 PM
Young Champions Cheerleading

7:00 PM
R & B Step
5
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

4:15 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

5:30 PM
Regional Airport Authority Progress Report

6:00 PM
Basketball

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula
6
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Community Revolving Investment Fund

10:00 AM
Regional Historic Zoning Commission

10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:30 PM
After School Programs

2:30 PM
Board of Zoning Appeals

3:00 PM
Clarksville Housing Authority

4:00 PM
Dream Chasers

4:00 PM
After School Programs

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:30 PM
Volleyball
7
9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

2:00 PM
Chess Club

2:30 PM
After School Programs

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Hula

5:00 PM
Family Night

5:00 PM
Deep Water Aerobics

5:30 PM
Zumba

5:30 PM
Martial Arts

6:00 PM
Human Relations Commission

6:00 PM
Interval Training

6:00 PM
Hula

7:00 PM
City Council Regular Session

7:00 PM
R & B Step
8
10:00 AM
Silver Splash

10:00 AM
Silver Fitness

3:30 PM
Dream Chasers

5:00 PM
Maternity Aerobics

5:00 PM
Water Aerobics

10:00 PM
Badminton Club
9
Warrior Week

9:00 AM
Martial Arts

9:00 AM
Silver Fitness

10:00 AM
Volleyball

11:00 AM
Basketball